Masonic Library & Museum Association

Membership List

Elected Officers - Board of Directors (2013 - 2015)

President - Aimee Newell
    Email:   anewell@monh.org
Vice President – Brian Rountree
    Email:  rountree@mts.net
Secretary - Cathy Giaimo
   Email: cgiaimo@pagrandlodge.org
Treasurer:  Eric J. Trosdahl
    Email:  etrosdahl@hotmail.com

Appointees

Coordinator for Great Britain - Roger Coles

Webmasters - Ed & Brandy King
    Email:  webmaster@masoniclibraries.org

Honorary Officers, Curators and Librarians (chronological order)

Presidents Emeriti

  • John Platt
  • Paul M. Bessel
  • James E. Dufresne
  • Dick E. Browning
  • Glenys Waldman
  • William R. Kreuger
  • Mark A. Tabbert
  • Adam Kendall

Honorary Members

  • Ed and Brandy King

Institutional Members
(alphabetical order by institution name)

Click on an organization's name for address and contact information.

 

1285 Orange Grove Rd.
Charleston, S.C. 29407

Grand Lodge of Virginia
4115 Nine Mile Rd.
Richmond, VA 23223-4926

Marie M. Barnett 

Phone: 804-222-3110
Fax: 804-222-4253

Berkshire Library & Museum of Freemasonry
Sindlesham Court Ltd.
Mole Road
Sindlesham, Berkshire
RG41 5EA ENGLAND

1903 - 10th Street W.
Billings, MT 59102-3315

Phone: 406-259-1552
Fax: 406-259-2316

Grand Lodge of New York
71 W. 23rd Street, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10010-4171

Georgia Hershfeld, Cataloguer

Catherine Walter, Curator

General Inquiries 

Web: www.nymasoniclibrary.org

Phone: 212-337-6620
Fax:     212-633-2639

Valley of Chicago Museum
383 East Lake Street
Bloomfield, IL 60108

Phone: 630-439-3419

Jesse D. Chariton

3615 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44115

Timothy M. Daley, Executive Director,

Phone: 216-431-6173  

1130 Panorama Dr.
Colorado Springs, CO  80904

Scot Autry, Curator                        

Phone:  719-623-5348
Fax:     303-557-9780

Masonic Library + Museum Association
1553 Madison Ave.
Covington, KY 41011

library.covsr@outlook.com

Mail to:

W M Lorenz
2280 Uhl Road
Cold Spring, KY 41076

Phone: 859-441-2008
Fax: 859-431-0751

Grand Lodge of Denmark
Department of Information
Blegdamsvej 23
DK-2100 Copenhagen, Denmark

1370 Grant Street
Denver, CO 80203-2347

Joe E. Kier 

Phone: 303-919-6768
Fax:    303-716-3063

1108 W. Riverside Ave
Spokane, WA 99201

John C. Wyman

Phone: 509-467-1871

1455 "L" Street
Fresno, CA 93721

C. Richard Hutchinson

Phone: 559-268-9631
Fax:     559-268-0261

101 Callahan Dr.
Alexandria, VA 22301-2751

Mark A. Tabbert, Director of  Collections 

Phone: 703-683-2007  ext. 25 
Fax:     703-519-9270

330 - 12th Avenue SW
Calgary AB (Alberta)
Canada T2R 0H2

Hugh Young, PGM, Executive Librarian

 

700 Scott Street
Little Rock, AR 72201

Phone: 501-378-3447  or   501-851-2694   or 501-374-6408
Fax:     501-378-3591

5428 MacArthur Blvd NW
Washington DC 20016-2524

Grand Secretary

Phone: 202-686-1811
Fax:     202-686-2759

Atlanta Masonic Library & Museum Association, Inc.
1690 Peachtree St. NW
Atlanta, GA 30309

Danny Woffort, Curator

Phone: 678-963-8487

PO Box 279
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406--0279

Craig L. Davis 

William R. Kreuger  

Phone: 319-365-1438
Fax:    319-365-1439

PO Box 1217
Topeka, KS 66601-1217

Robert B. Pfuetze, Grand Secretary

Phone: 785-234-5518
Fax:     785-357-4036

PO Box 430
Holden, ME 04429

Edward L. King, Grand Librarian

Phone: 207-843-1086

420 Corydon Ave
Winnipeg, Manitoba,
Canada R3L-0N8

Brian Rountree, MLIS, Grand Librarian

Phone: 204-453-7410
Fax:     204-284-3527

c/o Scottish Rite Masonic Centre
202 South 20th Street
Omaha, NE 68102-1275

Micah I. Evans

Phone: 402-342-1300
Fax:     402-344-0252

P.O. Box 6439 Marion Square
Wellington, NZ

Keith Knox                

Phone: +44 064-04-385-6622

40 W. 1st Street, Suite 317,
Reno, NV 89501-1417

Arthur K. Cronin, Grand Secretary

Phone:  775-786-5261

P.O. Box 25004
Albuquerque, NM  87125

Danny R. Calloway, Grand Secretary

Phone:  505-243-4931

Grand Lodge of Ohio
P.O. Box 629,
Worthington, OH 43085-0629

C. Michael Watson         

Phone: 1-800-292-6092 
Phone: 614-885-5318 (Columbus area)

PO Box 1019
Guthrie OK 73044

info@gloklahoma.com

Phone: 405-282-3212
Fax:     405-282-3244

363 King Street West
Hamilton, Ontario 
Canada  L8P 1B4

Charles Reid

Phone:  905-528-8644
Fax:      905-528-6979

Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania Masonic Library & Museum
One North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107-2520.

Dennis P. Buttleman, Curator

Glenys A. Waldman, Librarian

Cathy L. Giaimo, Asst. Librarian

Phone: 215-988-1933
Fax:     215-988-1951

311 Battle Avenue,
Franklin, TN 37064,

Walter E. Seifert, Grand Historian

Phone: 615-207-7413

4970 Bridgeport Way W,
University Place, Wa 98467

Todd Johnstone

Phone: 800-628-4732
Phone: 253-625-7895
Fax:    253-627-5369

Masonic Temple
650 East South Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84102-1141

Lawrence K. Fielden, Grand Secretary 

Phone:  801-363-2936

1896 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Phone: 561-640-9115

David J. Reilly, Librarian

Masonic Temple
1524 West Linden Street
Allentown, PA  18102-4251

Charles S. Canning  

Phone: 610-432-2992

1111 California Street
San Francisco, CA 94108

Adam Kendall

Phone:  415-292-9118
Fax: 415-776-0483

A.+A. Scottish Rite, Southern Jurisdiction
1733 - 16th Street NW
Washington, DC 20009-3103

Arturo de Hoyos, Grand Archivist/Grand Historian

Joan Kleinknecht. Librarian  

Larissa Watkins, Assistant to the Librarian

Heather K. Calloway, Museum Curator

Web: www.scottishrite.org

Phone: 202-232-3579
Fax:    202-464-0487

P.O. Box 301
Bloomington, IL 61701

library@ilorlibary.org

P.O. Box 4513
Wyoming, PA 18644-04513

Mark Stavish

Phone: 570-693-1731

Masonic Temple
351 Middle Street,
Portsmouth, NH  03801

Phone:  603-436-7396

2000 North “D” Street
Lake Worth, FL 33460

lwscottishrite@aol.com

Phone: 561-582-6794
Fax:     561-582-6794

P.O. Box 20788
Houston, TX 77225-0788

Victor Palla

Phone: 713-432-1980
Fax: 713-432-1051

Grand Lodge of New Jersey
100 Barrack St.
Trenton, NJ 08608-2008

Glenn Visscher

Phone: 609-239-3950

2921 Glenwood Avenue
Raleigh, N.C. 27608

Jonathan A. Underwood

222 Taunton Avenue
East Providence, RI
02914-4556

Richard Lynch

Phone: 401-435-4650
Fax:     401-435-4423

5746 Masonic Drive
Alexandria, LA 71301

Phone: 318-443-5610
Fax: 318-443-5759

info@la-mason.com

Web: http://library.la-mason.com

Grand Lodge A.F. + A.M. of Connecticut
P.O. Box 250
Wallingford, CT 06492

Phone: 203-679-6236
Fax: 203-679-5996

P.O. Box 15472
Portland, ME 04112

James Dufresne, Director 

Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Center
3579 Masonic Way
Pittsburgh, PA 15237

Albert L. Kappeler, Jr.

Phone: 412-833-3473
Fax:     412-931-3536

P.O. Box 446
Waco, TX 76703

Barbara Mechell - Librarian/Curator

Phone:  254-753-7395

6033 Masonic Dr, Suite C
Columbia MO 65202

Ron Miller, Grand Secretary

Phone: 573-814-4663
Fax:     573-814-4660

Cincinnati Masonic Center
317 E. Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202

Nick Kurzynski, Secretary/Treasurer

 

6908 East Ridge Dr.
Shreveport, LA 71106-2444

William J. Hill

Phone: 318-469-6169

3905 National Drive, Suite 280
Burtonsville, MD 20866

George O. Braatz, Executive Secretary

Web: www.msana.com

Phone:  301-476-7330
Fax:    301- 476-9440

Grand Rapids Masonic Center
233 E. Fulton Street
Grand Rapids MI 49503-3270

John A. Wallsteadt

Phone: 888-748-4549
Fax:    616-459-9336

11501 Masonic Home Drive
Bloomington, Minn. 55437-3699

Eric J. Neetenbeek, CEO
Keir Johnson, Director

heritagecenter@mnmasonic.org

Phone: 952-948-6500

125 North Mulberry
Elizabethtown, KY 42701

Blane Alan Willcut

Phone: 270-872-5486

15 Garden St.,
Mount Holly, NJ  08060

Contact Librarian

Phone:  609-267-3095

Pictor Verona Street, No. 21
District 1, Bucharest, Romania

Valentin Urziceanu, Grand Librarian

201 - 14th Ave. N.
Fargo ND 58102

Harlan D. Pratt, Webmaster & Librarian

Phone: 701-235-7243
Fax:     701-235-3697

525 N. Taylor Street
Green Bay, WI

James J. Byrnes

Phone: 920-491-8374

Norwegian Order of Freemasons
Koboltveien No. 6, N-4629
Kristiansand, Norway

1547 Lakeside Drive
Oakland, CA 94612

Greg Rapp

Phone: 510-451-1903
Fax:     510-451-0626

Norman G. Lincoln Library for Masonic Research
1 East High Street
P.O. Box 88
Oxford, OH 45056

Phone: 513-839-0489

oxford67@gmail.com

Phoenixmasonry Masonic Museum

Jerry Stotler, Secretary
2100 Fairway Drive
Dodge City, Kansas 67801

(316) 573-7408

Web: www.phoenixmasonry.org

108 E. Ponce de Leon Ave.
Decatur, GA 30030-2582

Phone: 404-233-2794

Madison Masonic Center
301 Wisconsin Ave.
Madison WI 53703

Michael T. Heitke 

Phone: 608-256-0793

Museo Hermano Jose de San Martin
c/o Gran Logia de la Argentina
Tte Gral Juan D Peron 1242
C1038 AAZ Buenos Aires
Argentina

2520 Arrowwood
Ann Arbor, MI 48105

Phone: 734-996-0121

karlgrube@hotmail.com

1898 Iglehart Avenue
Saint Paul MN 55104

Eric J. Trosdahl

Phone: 651-646-1524 (Lodge hall)
Phone: 651-278-2858 (Eric J. Trosdahl)

Grand Lodge of Massachusetts
186 Tremont St.
Boston MA 02111-1095

Walter H. Hunt, Librarian

Phone: 617-426-6040
Fax:     617-426-6115

308 Ave. E
San Antonio TX 78205-2239

Stephen J. Burchl, Librarian 

Phone: : 210-735-6500
Fax:      210-735-5808

P.O. Box 221149
Charlotte, N.C. 28211

Phone: 704-365-3579
Fax:     704-365-3570

scottishrite@bellsouth.net

PO Box 30817
Charleston, SC 29417-0817

Phone: 843-571-4699
Fax:     843-766-5031

33 Marrett Road
Lexington, MA 02421-5703

Jeffrey R. Croteau - Public Services Librarian

Aimee Newell, Director of Collections

Phone: 781-861-6559

3536 Bluff Point Drive
Knoxville, TN 37920

Craig McInturff, S.R. Librarian      

Phone: 865-216-5495

Grand Lodge of Maryland
304 International Circle
Cockeysville, MD 21030

Edward Heimiller, Curator

Phone: 410-527-0600
Fax: 410-527-1276

4 Queen St. S.   
Hamilton, Ontario
L8P 3R3 Canada

Don Cosens, Library Committee Chair

Phone: 905-522-0033  
Fax:     905-522-3716

Scottish Rite (S.J.) Orient of Texas
1601 Elm Street, Suite 3000
Dallas, TX 75201

Marshall J. Doke, Jr., Chairman

Phone: 214-999-4733
Fax: 214-999-3733

Grand Lodge of Kansas
320 S. W. 8th Ave.
Topeka, KS 66603-3912

Phone: 785-234-5518
Fax: 785-357-4036


Joseph G. Stiles, Ass't G.Sec.

Freemasons' Hall
525 N. Illinois St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Michael D. Brumback, PGM - Director
mike.brumback@att.net
Phone: 765-744-0424

Grand Lodge AF &  AM of Arizona
345 W Monroe
Phoenix, AZ 85003-1617

Bruce Johnson

Phone: 602-252-1924

3100 Evans Avenue
Fort Myers, FL 33901

Boze Jankovica 24a
11000 Belgrade, Serbia

1495 W 8th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V6H 1C9

Phone: 604-736-8941
Fax: 604-736-5097

Trevor W. McKeown

811 North Chelan Ave.
Wenatchee, WA 98801

Steven L Guffy

Phone: 509.662.7607

 

Honorary Members
(alphabetical order by last name)

Regular Members
(alphabetical order by last name)

Note, due to privacy concerns, we no longer list full addresses.

Jarrod Adkisson, Arkansas
Jeff Alexander, New Jersey
Ron Allari, Kentucky
Daniel G. Anderson
Paul Bailey, Colorado
Jennifer Baldwin, Colorado
Stanley Bransgrove, California
Anna Buhr Cole, Maryland
Mark A. Campbell, Minnesota
Michael Carpenter, Louisiana
Patrick Carr, Arkansas
Mrs. Sirilak Carter, Alberta, Ca
Diane Clements, England
Roger Coles, England
James S. Connors, Maryland
Robert Cooper, Scotland
James T. Dean, Jr., Georgia
Rodrigo Ortiz Delgado, Florida
Ryan Eagle, Kentucky
Brett Fisher, California
Robert Fitzgerald, Connecticut
Donald Ford, Pennsylvania
Cristiano Franceschini, Italy
Mark Furber, New Hampshire
Joseph Gadea, Virginia
Roland Hanke, Germany
Marcus W. Hill, Maryland
Jay Hockberg, New Jersey
Geoffrey Holbrook, California
Karen Kidd, Oregon
John M. Klaus
Gregory Knott, Illinois
Timmothy D. Lawson
Harry Lyon, Virginia
John Mahovsky, Missouri
Matthew Marfield, California
Albert Martin, Georgia
Jeffrey Maynor, Louisiana
Albert McClelland, Indiana
John McKenzie, California
Johnny Mobley
Reubens Monteiro, Brazil
Neil Wynes Morse, Australia
Brian O'Hair, Florida
Raymond Ortiz II, New Jersey
Rodrigo Ortiz
Mario Paestrini, California
Ed Ralph, Ontario, Canada
Donald Read, California
Melissa V. Rentchler, California
Paul Rich, Washington, D.C.
Philip Rose, Wisconsin
Norman Schlosser, Pennsylvania
Bernard Skalicky, Denmark
Thelbert Smith, Florida
Todd M. Smith, Texas
Casey Stanislaw, Texas
Keith Stika, South Carolina
Robert N. Stutz, New Jersey
Robert Sullivan, Pennsylvania
Thomas Thornton, New Jersey
Stormy Thorson, Virginia
Piers Vaughan, New Jersey
Edwin Vartiman, Kentucky
David Vervalin, Illinois
Charles Visscher, New Jersey
Glenn Visscher, New Jersey
Larissa Watkins, Virginia
George E. Weill, Arizona
Laura Willcut, Kentucky
Ted Wilson, California
David Wray, Australia